Estimated value
£445,836
Median £4,206/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £450,000£520,000
Estimated value: £445,836Last sold (Jun 2021): £410,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B76 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SQUIRES CROFT B76 2RY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 91 | £4,011 | B | 89% |
46 SQUIRES CROFT B76 2RY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 111 | £3,086 | B | 89% |
2 ROMILLY CLOSE B76 2TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £408,000 | 115 | £3,548 | C | 87% |
12 ARUN WAY B76 2BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 118 | £4,216 | C | 87% |
38 WATER MILL CRESCENT B76 2QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | C | 85% |
7 THE WILLOWS B76 2PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 116 | £4,224 | C | 83% |
3 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 83% |
43 HORSFALL DRIVE B76 2BT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | B | 83% |
72 SIGNAL HAYES ROAD B76 2RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 128 | £3,945 | B | 83% |