Estimated value
£383,656
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £425,000£545,000
Estimated value: £383,656Last sold (Nov 2017): £329,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B76 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SQUIRES CROFT B76 2RY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 91 | £4,011 | B | 89% |
3 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 83% |
46 SQUIRES CROFT B76 2RY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 111 | £3,086 | B | 83% |
218 WALMLEY ROAD B76 2PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 84 | £5,238 | D | 83% |
18 OAK WAY B76 2PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 79 | £6,899 | D | 82% |
2 ROMILLY CLOSE B76 2TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £408,000 | 115 | £3,548 | C | 81% |
1 HORSFALL DRIVE B76 2BT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 91 | £3,901 | B | 81% |
12 ARUN WAY B76 2BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 118 | £4,216 | C | 81% |
22 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | C | 81% |