HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

200, WALMLEY ROAD, B76 2PY

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£418,950

Median £3,990/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £418,950Last sold (Apr 2021): £330,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B76 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
194 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000104£3,990E88%
166 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00098£3,776D83%
14 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 1QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£314,000101£3,109D82%
5 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B76 2SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00093£3,140D80%
16 CUTWORTH CLOSE
B76 2TA · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00096£3,333C80%
67 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2QJ · Terraced
May 2025£435,00091£4,780D78%
249 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00094£4,255D78%
163 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B76 2SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£428,00093£4,602D77%
27 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B76 2SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00091£4,066D77%
24 BREEDEN DRIVE
B76 9HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000108£3,009C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address