HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

243, WALMLEY ROAD, B76 2PN

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,144

Median £3,548/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £400,000£520,000
Estimated value: £454,144Last sold (Nov 2014): £295,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B76 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
249 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00094£4,255D87%
255 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£400,000109£3,670D86%
1 CUTWORTH CLOSE
B76 2TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000123£2,967C85%
46 SQUIRES CROFT
B76 2RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,500111£3,086B83%
5 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B76 2SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00093£3,140D83%
1 BARFORD CLOSE
B76 2UL · Semi-detached
May 2025£317,000115£2,757D82%
51 ELM ROAD
B76 2PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000117£4,444D82%
2 ROMILLY CLOSE
B76 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£408,000115£3,548C81%
216 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000131£3,130C81%
12 ARUN WAY
B76 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500118£4,216C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address