Estimated value
£648,795
Median £3,885/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £510,000£655,000
Estimated value: £648,795Last sold (Apr 2018): £520,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B76 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MARFIELD CLOSE B76 1YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 165 | £3,030 | C | 80% |
51 ELM ROAD B76 2PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 117 | £4,444 | D | 79% |
11 ANTON DRIVE B76 1XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 143 | £2,937 | D | 78% |
5 WITHAM CLOSE B76 2BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £655,000 | 147 | £4,456 | C | 78% |
12 ARUN WAY B76 2BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 118 | £4,216 | C | 78% |
278 PENNS LANE B76 1LG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 143 | £490 | E | 76% |
177 WALMLEY ROAD B76 1PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 155 | £3,290 | D | 76% |
40 GLEBE FIELDS B76 9ES · Detached | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 157 | £3,885 | D | 76% |
49 FOX HOLLIES ROAD B76 2RL · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £480,000 | 147 | £3,265 | E | 76% |