Estimated value
£358,107
Median £4,533/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £358,107Last sold (Dec 2025): £545,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B76 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CARTERS CLOSE B76 2TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | D | 89% |
218 WALMLEY ROAD B76 2PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 84 | £5,238 | D | 89% |
37 BIRCH CLOSE B76 2PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £264,500 | 71 | £3,725 | D | 88% |
6 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 87% |
5 ROUNDHILL CLOSE B76 1FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 76 | £4,671 | D | 85% |
422 WALMLEY ROAD B76 1PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | D | 85% |
46 PRESTON AVENUE B76 1NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | D | 85% |
48 BETTERIDGE DRIVE B76 1FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 74 | £4,932 | D | 85% |
43 MINIVA DRIVE B76 2WT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 75 | £4,533 | D | 84% |