Estimated value
£551,760
Median £3,630/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £495,000£614,000
Estimated value: £551,760Last sold (May 2000): £268,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B76 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MARFIELD CLOSE B76 1YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 165 | £3,030 | C | 91% |
7 ALDER CLOSE B76 1LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 167 | £2,275 | C | 86% |
30 SIR ALFREDS WAY B76 1ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £614,000 | 169 | £3,633 | C | 86% |
34 OLDACRE CLOSE B76 1WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £477,500 | 130 | £3,673 | C | 86% |
263 EACHELHURST ROAD B76 1DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | C | 85% |
10 ASHURST ROAD B76 1JH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 130 | £4,192 | C | 84% |
1 MILVERTON CLOSE B76 1NB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £510,000 | 164 | £3,110 | C | 84% |
11 ANTON DRIVE B76 1XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 143 | £2,937 | D | 83% |
2 POOL MEADOW B76 1PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 135 | £3,630 | D | 83% |