Estimated value
£171,108
Median £4,074/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £171,108Last sold (Sept 2014): £123,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near B76 1GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HARGREAVE CLOSE B76 1GR · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £150,000 | 42 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
51 FLEDBURGH DRIVE B76 1ED · Terraced | May 2025 | £122,000 | 38 | £3,211 | D | 82% |
27 BATES CLOSE B76 1TL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 54 | £4,861 | D | 81% |
15 HARGREAVE CLOSE B76 1GR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 80% |
40 HARGREAVE CLOSE B76 1GR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | D | 80% |
15 FLEDBURGH DRIVE B76 1ED · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 39 | £2,821 | D | 78% |
19 MINIVA DRIVE B76 2WT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 54 | £4,556 | C | 76% |
29 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 76% |
1 LAWRENCE DRIVE B76 9AX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 39 | £7,051 | D | 76% |