Estimated value
£75,000
Median £3,125/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £75,000£137,000
Estimated value: £75,000Last sold (Feb 2019): £75,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B76 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 EASTBROOK CLOSE B76 1DD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 24 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
129 FLEDBURGH DRIVE B76 1FA · Flat | Dec 2024 | £65,000 | 24 | £2,708 | D | 84% |
29 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE B76 1BQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £67,500 | 24 | £2,813 | D | 84% |
27 OAKLANDS CROFT B76 1GA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 30 | £4,167 | D | 83% |
39 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE B76 1BQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £55,000 | 25 | £2,200 | D | 82% |
29 FLEDBURGH DRIVE B76 1ED · Flat | Feb 2025 | £75,000 | 24 | £3,125 | D | 80% |
23 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE B76 1BQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £75,000 | 24 | £3,125 | C | 79% |
ASHFORD COURT, 10 (FLAT 40) WALMLEY ROAD B76 1QN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
60 (FLAT 6) WARREN HOUSE WALK B76 1TS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | - | - | - | 72% |