Estimated value
£681,576
Median £4,057/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £695,000£770,000
Estimated value: £681,576Last sold (Jan 2018): £510,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B75 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 BEDFORD ROAD B75 6BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 162 | £4,321 | D | 85% |
2 BARRACK CLOSE B75 7HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 191 | £3,639 | C | 84% |
220 RECTORY ROAD B75 7RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 134 | £3,806 | D | 84% |
148 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD B75 6DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 147 | £4,422 | D | 84% |
6 HOLLYFIELD DRIVE B75 7SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £742,500 | 183 | £4,057 | C | 83% |
24 DUNTON CLOSE B75 5QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,500 | 143 | £4,514 | C | 83% |
6 DUNTON CLOSE B75 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 157 | £3,280 | D | 83% |
88 TAMWORTH ROAD B75 6DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £770,000 | 189 | £4,074 | D | 82% |
135 RECTORY ROAD B75 7RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 230 | £2,739 | E | 82% |