Estimated value
£287,550
Median £4,050/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £287,550Last sold (Mar 2004): £167,750
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B75 7RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 KINGSTON ROAD B75 7NY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 87% |
7 TRENCHARD CLOSE B75 7QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 76 | £2,237 | C | 85% |
326 RECTORY ROAD B75 7PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 85 | £3,676 | C | 85% |
29 COTTERILL DRIVE B75 7EX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £291,625 | 72 | £4,050 | B | 85% |
23 NORTH DRIVE B75 7TQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 73 | £2,808 | D | 84% |
44 WHEATMOOR ROAD B75 7HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | C | 83% |
22 HANAM CLOSE B75 7SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | C | 83% |
29 WEST RISE B75 7TG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £246,950 | 53 | £4,659 | C | 83% |
30 HARVEST FIELDS WAY B75 5RB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 67 | £3,612 | C | 82% |