HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

141, WYATT ROAD, B75 7ND

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,469

Median £3,343/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £297,500£365,000
Estimated value: £277,469Last sold (Feb 2017): £181,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near B75 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B75 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253E90%
1 LILLINGTON CLOSE
B75 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D86%
26 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00071£4,577E86%
50 RILAND ROAD
B75 7AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,50089£2,388D86%
326 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,50085£3,676C85%
148 FALCON LODGE CRESCENT
B75 7NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00083£3,313E84%
23 NORTH DRIVE
B75 7TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00073£2,808D84%
159 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50089£3,343E84%
12 LANGLEY HALL DRIVE
B75 7NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00089£3,034D83%
22 HILL LANE
B75 6LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00077£4,740E83%

Dig deeper into this address