Estimated value
£286,264
Median £3,253/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £280,000£395,000
Estimated value: £286,264Last sold (Aug 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 53 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TRENCHARD CLOSE B75 7QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 76 | £2,237 | C | 82% |
1 THORPE CLOSE B75 6SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | E | 81% |
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD B75 7JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | E | 81% |
41 RILAND ROAD B75 7AQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | E | 80% |
31 CATTELL DRIVE B75 7LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 80% |
77 MERE GREEN ROAD B75 5BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 79% |
48 CHADWICK ROAD B75 7QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 102 | £2,324 | D | 79% |
33 PLANTATION DRIVE B75 7JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 79 | £3,987 | C | 78% |
26 RILAND ROAD B75 7AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 113 | £3,283 | D | 78% |
57 GROVE FARM DRIVE B75 7QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address