Estimated value
£674,076
Median £4,321/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£441,520Median £640,000£780,000
Estimated value: £674,076Last sold (May 2002): £155,450
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near B75 7HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
220 RECTORY ROAD B75 7RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 134 | £3,806 | D | 90% |
30 YEOMANS WAY B75 7TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £441,520 | 134 | £3,295 | C | 86% |
43 COTYSMORE ROAD B75 6BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 85% |
121 BEDFORD ROAD B75 6BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 162 | £4,321 | D | 85% |
122 TAMWORTH ROAD B75 6DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 136 | £5,735 | D | 84% |
148 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD B75 6DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 147 | £4,422 | D | 84% |
24 DUNTON CLOSE B75 5QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,500 | 143 | £4,514 | C | 83% |
8 LOXLEY ROAD B75 5NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 137 | £3,942 | C | 83% |
6 DUNTON CLOSE B75 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 157 | £3,280 | D | 83% |