Estimated value
£393,762
Median £4,526/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £395,000£440,000
Estimated value: £393,762Last sold (Sept 2012): £239,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B75 7HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HANAM CLOSE B75 7SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | C | 89% |
326 RECTORY ROAD B75 7PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 85 | £3,676 | C | 85% |
122A WORCESTER LANE B75 5NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
9 WOLLERTON GROVE B75 7SP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 97 | £4,536 | C | 84% |
2 CASERN VIEW B75 7HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £357,250 | 90 | £3,969 | D | 82% |
55 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT B75 6ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 82% |
25 KINGSTON ROAD B75 7NY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 81% |
5 WEST RISE B75 7TG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £412,500 | 91 | £4,533 | C | 81% |
20 SARACEN DRIVE B75 7HF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 77 | £4,481 | D | 81% |