HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

59, LINGARD ROAD, B75 7EA

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£330,957

Median £3,343/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £312,500£575,000
Estimated value: £330,957Last sold (Jul 1998): £54,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B75 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LILLINGTON CLOSE
B75 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D86%
50 RILAND ROAD
B75 7AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,50089£2,388D86%
63 LINGARD ROAD
B75 7EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,50094£3,005C85%
326 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,50085£3,676C85%
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B75 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253E84%
12 DOWER ROAD
B75 6UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00096£5,990E84%
159 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50089£3,343E84%
12 LANGLEY HALL DRIVE
B75 7NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00089£3,034D83%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D83%
31 HOLBECHE ROAD
B75 7LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000106£3,066D82%

Dig deeper into this address