HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

29, LINGARD ROAD, B75 7EA

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,525

Median £3,005/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £310,000£371,000
Estimated value: £315,525Last sold (Aug 2017): £187,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B75 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LANGLEY PARK WAY
B75 7NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000107£2,897C89%
48 CHADWICK ROAD
B75 7QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,000102£2,324D88%
147 FALCON LODGE CRESCENT
B75 7LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000103£2,670C88%
26 RILAND ROAD
B75 7AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£371,000113£3,283D87%
19 LANGLEY PARK WAY
B75 7NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,000107£3,178C86%
7 TRENCHARD CLOSE
B75 7QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00076£2,237C85%
63 LINGARD ROAD
B75 7EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,50094£3,005C85%
9 WHEATCROFT CLOSE
B75 5SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00093£3,978C85%
8 REGENTS WAY
B75 7NW · Terraced
Aug 2025£348,000120£2,900C84%
31 CATTELL DRIVE
B75 7LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00088£3,182C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address