Estimated value
£495,027
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £500,000£550,000
Estimated value: £495,027Last sold (Aug 2023): £465,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B75 6PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 COTYSMORE ROAD B75 6BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 90% |
74 HONEYBORNE ROAD B75 6BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 131 | £3,740 | D | 89% |
4 FERRERS CLOSE B75 6NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 105 | £4,476 | D | 88% |
7 HOLTE DRIVE B75 6PR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £524,000 | 117 | £4,479 | D | 87% |
80 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT B75 6EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | E | 87% |
4 HEATH CROFT ROAD B75 6RA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | D | 86% |
11 COTYSMORE ROAD B75 6BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | C | 85% |
220 RECTORY ROAD B75 7RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 134 | £3,806 | D | 85% |
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT B75 6EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | D | 84% |