HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

3, MERE POOL ROAD, B75 6ND

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,042

Median £4,057/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £430,000£575,000
Estimated value: £430,042Last sold (May 2024): £410,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B75 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 LINDRIDGE ROAD
B75 6HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000112£3,973D87%
40 ROUGHLEY DRIVE
B75 6PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000106£4,057C87%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D86%
12 DOWER ROAD
B75 6UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00096£5,990E86%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D85%
104 WITHY HILL ROAD
B75 6HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000101£3,762D84%
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT
B75 6EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000124£3,468D84%
17 TAMWORTH ROAD
B75 6EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000114£4,167D84%
15 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D84%
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D84%

Dig deeper into this address