Estimated value
£581,385
Median £3,955/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £645,500£780,000
Estimated value: £581,385Last sold (Sept 2015): £327,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B75 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
190 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD B75 6DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 139 | £3,741 | C | 90% |
64 HONEYBORNE ROAD B75 6BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £577,500 | 146 | £3,955 | C | 88% |
43 COTYSMORE ROAD B75 6BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 87% |
121 BEDFORD ROAD B75 6BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 162 | £4,321 | D | 87% |
122 TAMWORTH ROAD B75 6DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 136 | £5,735 | D | 86% |
74 HONEYBORNE ROAD B75 6BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 131 | £3,740 | D | 86% |
24 DUNTON CLOSE B75 5QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,500 | 143 | £4,514 | C | 86% |
8 LOXLEY ROAD B75 5NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 137 | £3,942 | C | 86% |
148 WHITEHOUSE COMMON ROAD B75 6DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 147 | £4,422 | D | 86% |