HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

3, FARM HOUSE LANE, B75 5UH

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£528,360

Median £4,403/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £560,000£645,500
Estimated value: £528,360Last sold (Dec 2017): £405,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B75 5UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LOXLEY ROAD
B75 5NY · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000137£3,942C91%
17 BODICOTE GROVE
B75 5TG · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341C88%
16 FARM HOUSE LANE
B75 5UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000118£3,263C87%
19 OLD MARL CLOSE
B75 5NF · Detached
Nov 2025£546,000124£4,403C87%
122 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000117£4,231D86%
24 DUNTON CLOSE
B75 5QD · Detached
Mar 2026£645,500143£4,514C85%
141 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JH · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000138£4,638D85%
141 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JH · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000138£4,638D85%
20 AULTON ROAD
B75 5PY · Detached
Nov 2025£568,000118£4,814D84%
30 YEOMANS WAY
B75 7TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£441,520134£3,295C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address