HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

63, HARVEST FIELDS WAY, B75 5TH

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£295,640

Median £3,890/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £284,000£370,000
Estimated value: £295,640Last sold (Jun 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B75 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 DUGDALE CRESCENT
B75 5HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171C91%
69 TOWER ROAD
B75 5EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£284,00073£3,890C89%
77 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D87%
7 TRENCHARD CLOSE
B75 7QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00076£2,237C86%
9 WHEATCROFT CLOSE
B75 5SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00093£3,978C84%
7 WEEFORD DELL
B75 5RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£271,00066£4,106D83%
63 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00086£4,302D83%
33 PLANTATION DRIVE
B75 7JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00079£3,987C82%
57 GROVE FARM DRIVE
B75 7QY · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00086£3,430C82%
30 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00067£3,612C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address