HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

3, HARVEST FIELDS WAY, B75 5TH

Detached·218·EPC C
Estimated value
£849,764

Median £3,898/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£635,000Median £725,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £849,764Last sold (Dec 2003): £380,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B75 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£695,000214£3,248C90%
176 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000191£3,377C90%
20 RAMBLERS WAY
B75 5DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000186£3,898C85%
181 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JQ · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000214£4,206C84%
25 ROUGHLEY FARM ROAD
B75 5TY · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000175£3,629C84%
1 LOXLEY ROAD
B75 5NY · Detached
Jul 2025£705,000206£3,422C83%
2 BARRACK CLOSE
B75 7HB · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000191£3,639C82%
120 LITTLE SUTTON LANE
B75 6PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000239£4,393D82%
4 WAYSIDE DRIVE
B75 5GB · Detached
May 2025£830,000205£4,049C82%
1 DAWNEY DRIVE
B75 5JA · Detached
Mar 2025£865,000194£4,459C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address