HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

32, AULTON ROAD, B75 5PY

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£508,716

Median £4,348/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £510,000£625,000
Estimated value: £508,716Last sold (Sept 2023): £520,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B75 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 AULTON ROAD
B75 5PY · Detached
Nov 2025£568,000118£4,814D93%
122 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000117£4,231D89%
3 BRADWELL CROFT
B75 5TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£532,000109£4,881D86%
131 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5HU · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000133£4,699D85%
43 COTYSMORE ROAD
B75 6BL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000134£3,731D85%
173 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000115£4,348D85%
168 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000111£4,505D85%
17 BODICOTE GROVE
B75 5TG · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341C85%
220 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RU · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D85%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address