HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

2E, MARLPIT LANE, B75 5PH

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,022

Median £4,477/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £395,000£475,000
Estimated value: £385,022Last sold (Nov 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B75 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122A WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00085£5,000C87%
55 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00082£4,817D85%
10 MORDAUNT DRIVE
B75 5PT · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00078£4,167D85%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D84%
15 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D83%
5 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
B75 6UB · Detached
Nov 2025£440,00097£4,536D82%
11 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00077£3,961D82%
23 MAYALL DRIVE
B75 5LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£391,00095£4,116C82%
9 CROFTERS LANE
B75 5UJ · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00086£4,477C82%
66 GRANGE LANE
B75 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00082£3,841D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address