HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

2A, MARLPIT LANE, B75 5PH

Flat·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£163,920

Median £2,732/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £160,000£208,000
Estimated value: £163,920Last sold (Oct 2013): £116,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B75 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 TOWER ROAD
B75 5EE · Flat
Feb 2026£198,00053£3,736C91%
16 MARLPIT LANE
B75 5PN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,00062£2,694C90%
12A DARNEL HURST ROAD
B75 5NE · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00056£3,304C86%
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 11) RECTORY ROAD
B75 7SB · Flat
Jan 2026£153,00056£2,732C84%
SUTTON COURT (FLAT 19) LITTLE SUTTON LANE
B75 6SE · Flat
Jan 2026£208,00065£3,200C84%
BREDON COURT (FLAT 5) HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JD · Flat
May 2025£140,00068£2,059C82%
RECTORY PARK COURT (FLAT 1) RECTORY ROAD
B75 7SB · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857C81%
BREDON COURT (FLAT 6) HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JD · Flat
Apr 2025£105,10068£1,546C81%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 9) HOLLYFIELD ROAD
B75 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719D81%
OWEN COURT, 2 - 12 (APARTMENT 25) HOLLYFIELD ROAD