HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

5, COBURN DRIVE, B75 5NT

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£318,765

Median £4,035/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £325,000£475,000
Estimated value: £318,765Last sold (Oct 2023): £375,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near B75 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00071£4,577E86%
285 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B75 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253E85%
11 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00077£3,961D85%
66 GRANGE LANE
B75 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00082£3,841D84%
22 HILL LANE
B75 6LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00077£4,740E83%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D82%
77 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D81%
15 GRANGE LANE
B75 5JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00076£4,079D81%
1 LILLINGTON CLOSE
B75 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D81%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address