HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

20, COBURN DRIVE, B75 5NT

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,250

Median £4,150/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £430,000£527,500
Estimated value: £477,250Last sold (Aug 2025): £447,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B75 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D91%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D90%
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D89%
2 COBURN DRIVE
B75 5NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£527,500127£4,154C89%
102 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000104£4,231D88%
1 WILLMOTT CLOSE
B75 5NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000118£3,178D86%
39 CREMORNE ROAD
B75 5AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000117£2,803D86%
41 ASHFURLONG CRESCENT
B75 6EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000124£3,468D85%
63 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000100£4,150C85%
57 CREMORNE ROAD
B75 5AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£490,000103£4,757D84%

Dig deeper into this address