HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

58, TOWER ROAD, B75 5EA

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,466

Median £4,577/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £271,000£425,000
Estimated value: £265,466Last sold (Jan 2021): £196,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near B75 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00071£4,577E80%
86 BLAKEMORE DRIVE
B75 7RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00059£4,746D78%
29 WEST RISE
B75 7TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,95053£4,659C78%
69 TOWER ROAD
B75 5EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£284,00073£3,890C77%
7 WEEFORD DELL
B75 5RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£271,00066£4,106D77%
7 CLARENDON ROAD
B75 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£265,00066£4,015D77%
8 HANAM CLOSE
B75 7SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,50050£5,050C77%
15 TILLER GROVE
B75 5TT · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00051£3,627C76%
79 WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT
B75 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00063£6,746D76%
30 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
B75 5RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00067£3,612C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address