HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

98, MERE GREEN ROAD, B75 5DA

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,892

Median £3,578/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £395,000£475,000
Estimated value: £407,892Last sold (Nov 2020): £355,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B75 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D89%
25 RANDLE DRIVE
B75 5LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000116£3,491D88%
48 CHADWICK ROAD
B75 7QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,000102£2,324D86%
26 RILAND ROAD
B75 7AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£371,000113£3,283D85%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D85%
77 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D84%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D84%
71 DUGDALE CRESCENT
B75 5HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171C82%
102 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000104£4,231D82%
1 THORPE CLOSE
B75 6SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00097£4,072E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address