HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

116, MERE GREEN ROAD, B75 5DA

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,600

Median £4,116/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £407,500£475,000
Estimated value: £411,600Last sold (Dec 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B75 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D92%
23 MAYALL DRIVE
B75 5LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£391,00095£4,116C91%
66 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500101£4,035D88%
63 WILLMOTT ROAD
B75 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000100£4,150C88%
6 HATHAWAY ROAD
B75 5JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847D87%
326 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,50085£3,676C86%
15 WORCESTER LANE
B75 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D86%
40 ROUGHLEY DRIVE
B75 6PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000106£4,057C85%
102 SLADE ROAD
B75 5PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000104£4,231D85%
9 WHEATCROFT CLOSE
B75 5SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00093£3,978C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address