HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

112, MERE GREEN ROAD, B75 5DA

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£608,132

Median £4,109/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £540,000£743,500
Estimated value: £608,132Last sold (Jan 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B75 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 MERE GREEN ROAD
B75 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000109£3,578D89%
4 WORCESTER CLOSE
B75 5UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000159£3,522C85%
THE SQUIRRELS WEEFORD ROAD
B75 5RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£743,500144£5,163D85%
86 DOWER ROAD
B75 6TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000129£4,109D84%
181 DOWER ROAD
B75 6SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000151£3,278D83%
2 COBURN DRIVE
B75 5NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£527,500127£4,154C82%
24 DUNTON CLOSE
B75 5QD · Detached
Mar 2026£645,500143£4,514C82%
8 LOXLEY ROAD
B75 5NY · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000137£3,942C82%
6 DUNTON CLOSE
B75 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000157£3,280D82%
141 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JH · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000138£4,638D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address