Estimated value
£421,668
Median £3,978/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £395,000£475,000
Estimated value: £421,668Last sold (Jun 2022): £258,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near B75 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 MERE GREEN ROAD B75 5BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 87% |
25 RANDLE DRIVE B75 5LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 116 | £3,491 | D | 85% |
1 THORPE CLOSE B75 6SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | E | 84% |
9 WHEATCROFT CLOSE B75 5SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 93 | £3,978 | C | 84% |
48 CHADWICK ROAD B75 7QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 102 | £2,324 | D | 83% |
137 CANWELL DRIVE B75 5SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | F | 83% |
26 RILAND ROAD B75 7AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 113 | £3,283 | D | 82% |
66 WILLMOTT ROAD B75 5NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £407,500 | 101 | £4,035 | D | 82% |
6 HATHAWAY ROAD B75 5JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | D | 81% |