HouseValuation
Home·B75·Valuation

40, HILL VILLAGE ROAD, B75 5BA

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£651,150

Median £4,341/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £625,000£645,500
Estimated value: £651,150Last sold (Jun 1996): £200,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B75 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000168£3,810E91%
24 DUNTON CLOSE
B75 5QD · Detached
Mar 2026£645,500143£4,514C88%
8 LOXLEY ROAD
B75 5NY · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000137£3,942C88%
6 DUNTON CLOSE
B75 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000157£3,280D88%
141 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JH · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000138£4,638D88%
141 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5JH · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000138£4,638D88%
131 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
B75 5HU · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000133£4,699D85%
43 COTYSMORE ROAD
B75 6BL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000134£3,731D85%
17 BODICOTE GROVE
B75 5TG · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341C85%
220 RECTORY ROAD
B75 7RU · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address