HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

7, KITTOE ROAD, B74 4RY

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£440,562

Median £4,362/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £395,000£520,000
Estimated value: £440,562Last sold (Sept 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B74 4RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
383 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00097£4,278C90%
54 BELWELL LANE
B74 4TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,61590£4,362D87%
43 SHELLEY DRIVE
B74 4YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00086£4,151D86%
57 RUSSELL BANK ROAD
B74 4RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00086£4,477C86%
9 KITTOE ROAD
B74 4RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00071£4,507D85%
8 SARA CLOSE
B74 4BN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000101£4,455C84%
230 BLACKBERRY LANE
B74 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000119£3,361C84%
63 WALSALL ROAD
B74 4NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000113£4,602D84%
43 CLARENCE ROAD
B74 4AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000109£3,624D83%
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D83%

Dig deeper into this address