HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

19, PARK VIEW ROAD, B74 4PR

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,583

Median £4,439/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £460,000£565,000
Estimated value: £430,583Last sold (Mar 2021): £475,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B74 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LOWERCROFT WAY
B74 4XF · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000106£4,764D90%
20 BISHOPS WAY
B74 4XU · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000104£3,846D88%
37A EDGE HILL ROAD
B74 4PD · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000107£4,907E87%
258 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 2DS · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646D86%
94 BLACKWOOD ROAD
B74 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364D86%
9 ALL SAINTS DRIVE
B74 4AG · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000107£4,439D85%
30 IRNHAM ROAD
B74 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00095£5,947D85%
11 CHESTER ROAD
B74 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D85%
36 MAXHOLM ROAD
B74 3SU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000104£3,942D85%
49 BISHOPS WAY
B74 4XS · Detached
Nov 2025£460,00085£5,412C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address