HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

232, BLACKBERRY LANE, B74 4JS

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£333,508

Median £3,878/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £365,000£415,000
Estimated value: £333,508Last sold (Jun 2014): £222,250

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B74 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
354 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00085£3,318D87%
54 BELWELL LANE
B74 4TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,61590£4,362D87%
43 SHELLEY DRIVE
B74 4YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00086£4,151D86%
35 FOUR OAKS COMMON ROAD
B74 4NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,00080£4,713D85%
383 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00097£4,278C84%
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D83%
38 CONISTON ROAD
B74 3LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00098£3,878E83%
31 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00097£3,763D83%
61 WHITE FARM ROAD
B74 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00076£3,553D82%
159 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,52579£3,513D82%

Dig deeper into this address