Estimated value
£439,128
Median £4,104/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £420,000£525,000
Estimated value: £439,128Last sold (Oct 2018): £345,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B74 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
499 LICHFIELD ROAD B74 4DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 103 | £4,272 | E | 85% |
27 CLARENCE ROAD B74 4AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
591 LICHFIELD ROAD B74 4EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £492,500 | 120 | £4,104 | D | 84% |
85 CLARENCE ROAD B74 4AT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | E | 83% |
4 HARRISON ROAD B74 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 82% |
28 ELMTREE ROAD B74 3RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | E | 81% |
74 CLARENCE ROAD B74 4AR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £502,000 | 101 | £4,970 | D | 80% |
18 YEWTREE ROAD B74 3SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | E | 80% |
225 CLARENCE ROAD B74 4LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | D | 79% |