Estimated value
£270,671
Median £5,107/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £382,500£488,200
Estimated value: £270,671Last sold (Aug 2006): £128,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B74 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 SARA CLOSE B74 4BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 47 | £8,138 | D | 84% |
25 AUGUSTINE GROVE B74 4XX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 66 | £6,439 | D | 84% |
40 HILLMORTON ROAD B74 4SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 78% |
2 SHELLEY DRIVE B74 4YE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 54 | £3,667 | C | 77% |
1 FRANCIS CLOSE B74 3HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 77% |
53 COMPTON DRIVE B74 2DA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £286,000 | 56 | £5,107 | D | 76% |
34 BICKLEY AVENUE B74 4DZ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £442,000 | 68 | £6,500 | D | 75% |
8 BRIAR AVENUE B74 3HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | D | 73% |
11 ST GEORGES COURT B74 4LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 73% |