HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

2, HARLAND ROAD, B74 4DA

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,845

Median £3,179/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£243,000
Estimated value: £174,845Last sold (Mar 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B74 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HARLAND ROAD
B74 4DA · Flat
Oct 2025£243,00061£3,984E89%
11 ST GEORGES COURT
B74 4LL · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00056£2,768C85%
37 KESTERTON ROAD
B74 4JP · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00055£2,273C83%
BRYONY, 3 (FLAT 1) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4ES · Flat
Jul 2025£175,00050£3,500D83%
MULLIEN, 18 (FLAT 6) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4EW · Flat
May 2025£165,00050£3,300D82%
TANSY, 20 (FLAT 8) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4EW · Flat
Dec 2025£127,00043£2,953D82%
PARK WOOD COURT (FLAT 20) WALSALL ROAD
B74 4QJ · Flat
Aug 2025£165,00063£2,619E81%
MULLIEN, 18 (FLAT 4) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4EW · Flat
Feb 2025£155,00050£3,100D80%
ASPHODEL, 1 (FLAT 6) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4ES · Flat
Feb 2025£160,00050£3,200D80%
77 BLUE CEDAR DRIVE
B74 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£178,00056£3,179D80%