HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

35, CHERRYWOOD ROAD, B74 3RT

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,536

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £354,536Last sold (Nov 2013): £178,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B74 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00097£3,763D97%
18 YEWTREE ROAD
B74 3SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000104£2,981E88%
73 HAZELWOOD ROAD
B74 3RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,50089£3,657D86%
32 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£365,00089£4,101C86%
63 MAYFIELD ROAD
B74 3PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509D86%
206 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 3TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409E86%
31 HAZELWOOD ROAD
B74 3RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,00095£2,811D86%
11 KESWICK GROVE
B74 3LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000113£3,186D86%
6 WINDERMERE DRIVE
B74 3LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000103£3,252D86%
24 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£317,500110£2,886E86%

Dig deeper into this address