Estimated value
£169,602
Median £2,458/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £183,000£235,000
Estimated value: £169,602Last sold (Jul 2017): £168,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near B74 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HORSLEY ROAD B74 3FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 74 | £2,473 | C | 94% |
14 GRANGE DRIVE B74 3DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | C | 90% |
28 GRANGE DRIVE B74 3DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | C | 90% |
4 OLD STATION MEWS B74 3EZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 87% |
104 THORNHILL ROAD B74 3EW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 86% |
10 LINKS VIEW B74 3EP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £177,000 | 72 | £2,458 | C | 86% |
HARDWICK COURT (FLAT 2) WOOD LANE B74 3LH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £82,000 | 59 | £1,390 | C | 85% |
1 LINKS VIEW B74 3EP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 70 | £2,271 | D | 84% |
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE B74 2TT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 84% |