Estimated value
£273,158
Median £4,478/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £305,000£425,000
Estimated value: £273,158Last sold (Jun 2002): £113,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near B74 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FRANCIS CLOSE B74 3HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 85% |
25 AUGUSTINE GROVE B74 4XX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 66 | £6,439 | D | 82% |
8 BRIAR AVENUE B74 3HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | D | 81% |
28 GRANGE DRIVE B74 3DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | C | 78% |
40 HILLMORTON ROAD B74 4SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 76% |
58 ALDRIDGE ROAD B74 3TS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 70 | £4,357 | D | 76% |
45 ST GEORGES COURT B74 4LL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 65 | £4,038 | C | 76% |
6 HORSLEY ROAD B74 3FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 74 | £2,473 | C | 76% |
37 BLUE CEDAR DRIVE B74 2AE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £309,000 | 69 | £4,478 | C | 76% |
159 BRIDLE LANE B74 3QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £277,525 | 79 | £3,513 | D | 75% |