Estimated value
£615,778
Median £4,078/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £580,000£660,050
Estimated value: £615,778Last sold (Nov 2009): £610,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near B74 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TINTERN CLOSE B74 2EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 147 | £3,741 | C | 88% |
2 THE MANSIONS MEWS B74 2UY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 135 | £4,370 | C | 87% |
66 THORNHILL PARK B74 2LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 154 | £4,188 | C | 87% |
10 PEMBURY CLOSE B74 2FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 165 | £3,091 | C | 86% |
14 LE MORE B74 2XY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 151 | £3,974 | C | 86% |
14 KATSURA CLOSE B74 2AR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £526,000 | 129 | £4,078 | C | 85% |
30 BISHOPS WAY B74 4XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 135 | £4,296 | C | 85% |
7 BALMORAL ROAD B74 4UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £488,200 | 131 | £3,727 | D | 82% |
30 SAXTON DRIVE B74 4XZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,050 | 159 | £4,151 | C | 82% |