HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

52, ANCHORAGE ROAD, B74 2PL

Semi-detached·216·EPC D
Estimated value
£830,736

Median £3,846/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £850,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £830,736Last sold (Nov 2025): £745,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B74 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WYVERN ROAD
B74 2PT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000184£5,707D85%
56 ELMWOOD ROAD
B74 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000185£3,081C83%
51 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2NT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£850,000221£3,846D81%
23 LE MORE
B74 2XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£880,000268£3,284C81%
20 LITTLE ASTON LANE
B74 3UF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,020,000235£4,340D80%
20 WALL DRIVE
B74 4DF · Detached
Jan 2026£667,500196£3,406D78%
21 ANDERTON CLOSE
B74 2RJ · Detached
Jul 2025£950,000202£4,703D78%
216 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,000153£3,595D77%
134 THORNHILL ROAD
B74 2ED · Detached
Aug 2025£830,000215£3,860E75%
237 FOLEY ROAD WEST
B74 3NU · Detached
Oct 2025£798,500216£3,697D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address