Estimated value
£311,121
Median £3,841/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,525Median £317,000£401,500
Estimated value: £311,121Last sold (Oct 1997): £75,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B74 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 LANESIDE AVENUE B74 2BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 88 | £3,602 | D | 91% |
63 LANESIDE AVENUE B74 2BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 89% |
1 WHEELOCK CLOSE B74 2DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | D | 88% |
26 DONEGAL ROAD B74 2AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £401,500 | 91 | £4,412 | D | 87% |
33 FOREST CLOSE B74 2JY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,500 | 81 | £3,772 | D | 86% |
4 HUNDRED ACRE ROAD B74 2LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | D | 85% |
159 BRIDLE LANE B74 3QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £277,525 | 79 | £3,513 | D | 85% |
52 DONEGAL ROAD B74 2AB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £378,000 | 86 | £4,395 | D | 85% |