HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

10, HUNDRED ACRE ROAD, B74 2LA

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,962

Median £3,841/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,525Median £317,000£401,500
Estimated value: £314,962Last sold (Nov 2015): £184,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B74 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D91%
63 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841D89%
1 WHEELOCK CLOSE
B74 2DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00078£4,167D88%
26 DONEGAL ROAD
B74 2AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£401,50091£4,412D87%
33 FOREST CLOSE
B74 2JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,50081£3,772D86%
159 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,52579£3,513D85%
52 DONEGAL ROAD
B74 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£378,00086£4,395D85%
354 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00085£3,318D85%
54 BELWELL LANE
B74 4TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,61590£4,362D85%
54 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00083£3,494D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address