HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

59, BLUE CEDAR DRIVE, B74 2AE

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,212

Median £2,868/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £178,000£235,000
Estimated value: £169,212Last sold (Apr 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B74 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 BLUE CEDAR DRIVE
B74 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£178,00056£3,179D88%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C83%
11 ST GEORGES COURT
B74 4LL · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00056£2,768C83%
4 OLD STATION MEWS
B74 3EZ · Flat
Nov 2025£235,00066£3,561C82%
37 KESTERTON ROAD
B74 4JP · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00055£2,273C81%
104 THORNHILL ROAD
B74 3EW · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00065£2,538C81%
132 BLAKE STREET
B74 4EU · Flat
Oct 2025£219,95066£3,333C81%
32 ROYAL MEADOW WAY
B74 2FE · Flat
Mar 2025£185,00059£3,136C81%
HARDWICK COURT (FLAT 2) WOOD LANE
B74 3LH · Flat
Sept 2025£82,00059£1,390C80%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 5) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00068£2,353C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address