HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

53, BLUE CEDAR DRIVE, B74 2AE

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,080

Median £2,768/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £166,080Last sold (Jun 2018): £134,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B74 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 BLUE CEDAR DRIVE
B74 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£178,00056£3,179D91%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C86%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 5) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00068£2,353C83%
OAKDALE (1) THORNHILL ROAD
B74 2LH · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00057£3,246F83%
28 GRANGE DRIVE
B74 3DT · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00069£1,449C82%
14 LINKS VIEW
B74 3EP · Flat
Oct 2025£155,00069£2,246D81%
KINGSTON COURT, 121 (FLAT 12) LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2RT · Flat
Mar 2025£175,00067£2,612D80%
11 ST GEORGES COURT
B74 4LL · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00056£2,768C80%
4 OLD STATION MEWS
B74 3EZ · Flat
Nov 2025£235,00066£3,561C79%
37 KESTERTON ROAD
B74 4JP · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00055£2,273C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address