Estimated value
£411,366
Median £4,033/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £375,000£447,000
Estimated value: £411,366Last sold (Aug 2013): £237,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B73 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHURCH ROAD B73 5RY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 114 | £3,553 | D | 91% |
36 KINGS ROAD B73 5AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 90 | £2,811 | D | 90% |
23 GLEBE DRIVE B73 5SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | D | 90% |
17 WARDEN ROAD B73 5SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £363,600 | 90 | £4,040 | D | 89% |
3 COFIELD ROAD B73 5SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £371,000 | 92 | £4,033 | D | 89% |
12 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD B73 5QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £447,000 | 98 | £4,561 | D | 89% |
37 ANTROBUS ROAD B73 5EN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 90 | £4,722 | D | 88% |
51 ST MICHAELS ROAD B73 5TA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | D | 87% |